Class of 1908-
Louise Johnsonius 55350128
Fern Madole 208396379

Class of 1909-
Paul E Doran 55350065
Luther C Janes Jr 171532512
Vera P Routon 17511453
Herbert H Morris 33116354

Class of 1910-
Charles Johnsonius 17378122

Class of 1912-
Alexander Johnsonius 17378172
Marion Doran 137948931

Class of 1914-
Clarke Warren 33119148

Class of 1916-
Annie Veltman 33118939

Class of 1918
Marjorie Veltman 32716410

Class of 1919
Earl Routon 34675898
Marie Tayloe 32983978
Merle French 143496969

Class of 1920-
Edith Carter 17107924
Wade Lax 131235089

Class of 1921-
Gladys Cate 32983450
Cathie Lee Clark 17810311

Class of 1922-
Grace French 116525824
Garnet Ivie 241669160
Elizabeth Jones 184594125
Ike Jones 138795622
Catherine Routon 163424759

Class of 1923-
Allen Lax 28709594
Auburn Odom 85282612

Class of 1924-
Weldon Cate 54614112
Lorene Easley 64467224
Ione Thompson 5361826
Elizabeth Greer 83894513
Lloyd Neese 36427446
Virginia McConnell 33119407
Annie W Looney 33434151
Mary V Miller 33117130
Cayce Odom 1045956
Tim Hogan 106894017

Class of 1926-
Hallie Mae Phelps 32983081
Virgie Claxton 17238756
Otis Hauri 241558790
Alda Casey 33434215

Class of 1927-
Pauline Callicott 37325901
Nora Lee Miller 230833492
Mary Gilbert 241431693
Elizabeth Pulley 236981515
Helen Routon 179992749
Mary Cameron Veltman 63255350

Class of 1928
Emily Hastings 35789636
Mary Hogan 87301391
Cornelia Routon 17094502
Aulean Casey 33118256
Washington Sager 130232424
Katie Sager 159275111
Mary Glendenning 17243265
Gonzelo Radford 164858437
Edith Nance 37325830

Class of 1930
Abbess Lax 115735356
Elizabeth McSwain 178336062
James Bruhn 93574284
Lillian Gilbert 139121717
Bennie Mae Owens 213098654
Vennie Lee Owens 236597579

Class of 1932-
Emily Warren 33119120
Ruth Sager 43209252
Bryant Williams 167418633
Winfred Brown 17094483
Farmer Barnett 24161046
R A Johnsonius 17378035
Louise Maddox 17293452
Katherine Pierce 134822251
Mary Stella Pulley 35797021

Class of 1933-
Hottle Sager 112468843
Rowena Snow 32983307
Percy Williams 16296588
Cullen Brown 99946498
Crawford Burton 19426954
George Fryer 204811694
Nelle Nance 95514575
Mary M Phelps 34675046
Virginia Bruhn 160842315
Bishop Hurt 17358985
James Lee Morris 235318336
Jesse Howell Owens 102491008

Class of 1934
Mary Frances Brandon 26656839
William Gilbert 135538906
Mary Ruth Hurt 141779571
Charles Mansfield 17651066
Stephen James Routon Jr 42305417
Kathryn Stephenson 114919981
Glenn Story 197740264

Class of 1935
Joe Gilbert 148715792
Virginia Horner 161413863
Arthur Morris 150139991
Laurine Pierce 59594703
Gwendolyn Thompson 140276650

Class of 1936-
Thyra Delle Story 85874480
Horace Brown 2624806
Mildred Johnsonius 17255616
Ruth Nesbitt 94838218
GayNelle Pierce 24130359
George Priddy 241537455

Class of 1937-
Cecil Sager 40687669
John T Easley 21331317
Clara Brandon 42553815
Virginia Jones 175807467
David McMillen 74366193

Class of 1938-
Harrell Webb 54474328
George Wyatt 106597434
Elaine Harrison 156758805
Jack Miller 135337799
Virginia Morris 17211656
Billy Routon 42305577

Class of 1939
Julia Hagan 143371243
John Crawford Cooper 241416206
Billy Miller 34675727
William Currier 17164744
Gloria Veltman 145583713
Barkley Underwood 58319409
Warren Snow 133146757
Joy Veltman 53932659
Sarah Phelps 129857407

Class of 1941
Helen Sager 130495964
Billy Warmack 33119094
Elizabeth McMillen 70313029
Johnny Miller 34675726

Class of 1943
Charles McMillen 189497140

Class of 1947
William B Clark Jr 49167417
Dorothy Jean Phelps 125568314
Jean Callicott 220749345

Class of 1948
James Polk Paschall 33116955
Virginia Sturdivant 125651947

Class of 1950-
Joan Seawright 51701668
Glynn Stephenson 180883429
Regina Temple Underwood 112733031
William D Chenoweth 16993245
Jimmy Brandon 78307508

Class of 1952-
Mitchum E Warren Jr 169825600

Class of 1953
Jeanette Greene 107827913

Class of 1957
James Walter Gillespie 237857233 (died in 2022)

Class of 1958
Joe Allen Trotter 133635516

Class of 1960-
Charles Franklin Brown 197418945

Search the Grove Site

Site search provided by Plainlight.com
Note: Duplicates from the "clear" and "original" sites may appear, however the content should be the same in both instances.

Support This Site

This site is completely self-funded. If you'd like to help, you could...

Latest News & Posts

Post Categories

User Comments