Here’s another year… There are 45 names here with the 2 already linked on the Virtual will be 47 total
Have a great evening.

Class of 1945

  1. Robert James Bennett 17064366
  2. Margaret Bevill 152773065
  3. David E Bomar 33433278
  4. Emily Ann Bowden 37326526
  5. Frances Eulalia Bowles 124624405
  6. Frank Brown 24997042
  7. Gladelle Bucy 190584670
  8. Betty Jane Caldwell 145558425
  9. Theldred (Ted) Callicott 189842100
  10. Lora Carman 37847373
  11. Marjorie Clary 128235832
  12. Muriel Clary 146726039
  13. Dan Cooper 62296747
  14. Joe Davis 34675295
  15. Jacqueline Julia Fish 2177740678
  16. Olive Gower 25635814
  17. Barbara Ernestine Hardin 125042213
  18. Doris Aline Hill 103843195
  19. James Roy Hill 135018394
  20. Virginia Jo Hurdle 135054470
  21. Mary Jean Jobe 240689599
  22. Kathleen Lancaster 70938262
  23. Edgar Earl Mann 17649250
  24. Dorothy McNutt 20099763
  25. Dathel Euline Ownby 80054541
  26. Loyd Perry 182896041
  27. Bill Puckett 33117320
  28. Jettie B Rawls 37778132
  29. Robbie Marie Riley 240840783
  30. Dorothy Sue Rumbley 16223885
  31. Mary Virginia Seawright 20157591
  32. Billy Edward Smith 33118142
  33. Jean Elizabeth Smith 155259744
  34. Mary Katherine Smith 129969673
  35. Sarah Janette Smith 39758649
  36. Bill Snow 206957242
  37. Carl Ross Veazey 141915123
  38. Shirley Patricia Walden 15045131
  39. Bettye Frances White 151290970
  40. Margie Work 88694273
  41. Carrye Nell Wright 218138022
  42. L P Wynns 111468170
  43. Lewis Jackson 92129129
  44. Katherine Claxton Owens 33116820
  45. Ira Scott 27206700

Search the Grove Site

Site search provided by Plainlight.com
Note: Duplicates from the "clear" and "original" sites may appear, however the content should be the same in both instances.

Support This Site

This site is completely self-funded. If you'd like to help, you could...

Latest News & Posts

Post Categories