Class of 1944

  1. Robert Clark Aden 207917875
  2. Bette Alexander 205592410
  3. Martha Akin 240279132
  4. Virginia Atkins 83729596
  5. Billy Barnett 68879826
  6. Prince C Blackwood 33120436
  7. Betty Jane Blake 240470710
  8. Anner Myrtle Anderson Brinson 32982622
  9. Esthalene Brown 102508731
  10. Dorothy Bruce 34675089
  11. Lois Virginia Compton 179335607
  12. Dorothy Crawford 169881090
  13. Mary Belle Currier 17063966
  14. James C Derington 128079154
  15. Ernest Duncan
  16. Marjie Dwyer 240473474
  17. Sue Jean Ford 33117068
  18. Jimmy Forsythe 37422816
  19. Clarence Hampton 39884447
  20. Nodgle Hastings Hartsfield 31995714
  21. Floyd Haywood Jr 112629818
  22. Maxine Henderson 32983690
  23. Martha Ann Hicks 193546224
  24. Owings Humphreys Jr 17356041
  25. Walter Inman 25214094
  26. Betty Sue Jackson 204251694
  27. Helen Johnson 107184287
  28. Marian Elizabeth Killebrew 32983773
  29. Sellers Leach 20162460
  30. Sara Littleton 34675661
  31. Dorothy Lowe 118699477
  32. Carolyn Elizabeth McClure 28334293
  33. George McCutcheon Jr 140117873
  34. George Othell Miller 138186594
  35. Marjorie Moody 29923222
  36. Billy Howard Morris 30537282
  37. Dan Nealon 141272412
  38. Van Oliver 96332097
  39. James Benton Pardue 137516712
  40. Regina Presnell 137474443
  41. Barney L Ross 33117834
  42. Dorothy Jean Sager 130259787
  43. William Leon Scholes 86776300
  44. Roger Scott 32983808
  45. Sara Elizabeth Seay 141809102
  46. Barbara Jean Simmons 124456966
  47. Delores Smith
  48. Melba Sue Smothers 76983954
  49. Jean St John 240442835
  50. Margaret Stuber 207077121
  51. Diana Thomas 20609559
  52. Albert Wade 37326124
  53. Albert Ray Walker 157949817
  54. Sue Nell Walton 207206211
  55. Barbara Anne Warden 240483004
  56. Alice Joan Webb 204678679
  57. Billy Whitehead 131744114
  58. Lindell A Whitehead 63498011
  59. Martha Tom Wright 129720626
  60. James Conger 115290724
  61. Veston Mitchell 32983526
  62. Clyde Abernathy 223633898
  63. Marion Atkins 17042366
  64. Annie Fay Bomar 141889450
  65. Betty Carol Bomar 17173317
  66. Jimmy Brown 9028426
  67. Charles Dungan 98440439
  68. Don Dungan 38859570
  69. Dorothy Mai Small   103039772

Search the Grove Site

Site search provided by Plainlight.com
Note: Duplicates from the "clear" and "original" sites may appear, however the content should be the same in both instances.

Support This Site

This site is completely self-funded. If you'd like to help, you could...

Latest News & Posts

Post Categories